SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk Requirment 2020

Spread the love

 Post Name:

SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk Requirment 2020

Post Date:02 January 2020 | 06:29 PM
 About Post:

State Bank of India (SBI) are Invited Young and dynamic candidates for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020. The candidates who want to appier in this Exam and fulfill all Eligibility Can submit thier form through online apply

GState Bank of India (SBI)

Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020

Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2019-20/20

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 750/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Important Date

  • Online Application Start : 03 January 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 26 January 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 26 January 2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Examination Fee should be pay through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking an E Challan Mode by  Bank

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 28 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for more information

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates should  have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Any Recognized University ( India)

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 8134

Post NamePost TypeGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
ClerkRegular3447180379012147468000
Backlog0400130134

State and Category Wise Vacancy Details

StateRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Gujarat22714855388255006868
Daman & Diu000000022
Andhra Pradesh6140152410150000
Karnataka191128477633475000
Madhya Pradesh20576517610251005050
Chhattisgarh7811192260190000
West Bengal2471346114030612000
A&N Island15720226000
Sikkim7210212000
Odisha17151426893425000
Jammu Kashmir231354550000
Ladakh8411115000
Himachal Pradesh773718467185000
Chandigarh13624025000
Punjab613115430150000
Tamil Nadu17110639743393000
Pondichery510107000
Delhi6038142110143000
Uttarakhand1413225457250000
Haryana4526917097000
Telangana151101376026375000
Rajasthan200100508565500033
Kerala20710639393394000
Lakshadweep400026000
Uttar Pradesh357233861818865000
Maharashtra384232868677865000
Goa7110110000
Assam8249181221182000
Arunachal Pradesh5010410000
Manipur11220722000
Meghalaya141301331000
Mizoram91201022404
Nagaland7010614000
Tripura160351034077
Bihar1076223362230000
Jharkhand205451145000
Total Post33871784777120971378704130134

Special Recruitment Drive

StateRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Kashmir Valley231354550000
Leh & Kargil Valley10521220000
Dabang VAlley,Tawang9120920000
Tura9020820000
Mogokchung9120920000
Total Post601913533130000

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top